Academics‎ > ‎Webinars‎ > ‎

#CASLearnsAsOne Webinar 6: Teaching Science courses with Laboratory Classes for Remote Learning

posted Jul 18, 2020, 8:58 PM by SLSU CAS   [ updated Jul 25, 2020, 11:34 PM ]



OFFICIAL LIST OF CERTIFIED PARTICIPANTS
Note: Anyone who carries a certificate from this webinar whose name does not appear on this list has not participated nor has been officially issued with the said certificate.

No. Name as it appears in the certificate Affiliation (School/Department/Unit) School-level
1 Adrian C. Guinto Camarines Norte State College College
2 AIRA B. BELLEN DepEd / Oro Site High School Senior High school
3 AISA V. ROCAS Deped Marcial B.Villanueva NHS Junior High school
4 Alex P. Mangoma Notre Dame of Greater Manila Junior High school
5 Alexandra Wanda L. Villon  CAS-SSD College
6 ALFREDO S. ABUSTAN, JR.  SLSU-INFANTA  College
7 Alison A. Gutierrez Speaker Eugenio Perez National Agricultural School Senior High school
8 Alladin P. Polintan  Durat Al Sharq International School  Junior High school
9 Ana Violeta D. Cruz College of Allied Medicine College
10 Analyn C. Drilon Sibulan Science High School Junior High school
11 Andro R. Romano Arellano University Senior High school
12 ANGEL ROSE A. CABUGNASON  DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION BAIS CITY DIVISION, GOVERNOR JULIAN L. TEVES MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL  Junior High school
13 Angela T. Floro Eulogio Rodriguez Integrated School Junior High school
14 Angelita M. Pagcaliwagan DLSL/CITE/IE College
15 Anjelieca M. Cruz Notre Dame of Greater Manila/Support Personnel/Lab Tech Senior High school
16 ANNE S. LORCA Cebu Technological University-Main College
17 Annelin G. Bajalan Baliwag Polytechnic College College
18 Apple-Grace M. Yacon Muntinlupa National High School-Tunasan Annex Junior High school
19 Aprillette C. Devanadera  College of Arts and Sciences  College
20 ARNEL C.RADA cas College
21 ARNOLD T. BALDEVIA DepEd Teaching Personnel Senior High school
22 Arvin N. Natividad SLSU Lucena College
23 ASNAR L. ALORO Laguna State Polytechnic University College
24 Brainerd Aldrin H. lopez CAM / BSRT College
25 CARLO N. BAGAYAWA Montessori Children's House of Learning-Iriga Branch Elementary School
26 Carmine Danae G. Peras Sulads Comprehensive High School for the Lumads, Inc. / Science Department Junior and Senior High Level
27 CAROLINA D. DAYAPAN SLSU, CAS, MNSD College
28 Catalina Jeflien C Molina  Department of Education  Junior High school
29 Catherine Ann Constantino-Bainto  Manuel S. Enverga University Foundation  College
30 Cedrick B. Ngo Holy Spirit Academy of Malolos Junior High school
31 Celina Ana V. Tolentino St. Joseph Academy of Sariaya Quezon Junior High school
32 Charis Eime A. Montederamos Libertad National High School/ Senior High Department Senior High school
33 CHARITO LILIBETH A. DATOR RM, MAN College of Allied Medicine College
34 CHARLENE GAIL F. REVELAR Department of Education  Junior High school
35 Charmae J. Cavile DBTI Junior High school
36 Charmaine C. Llanza San Manuel High School Senior High school
37 Chris P. Patron City of Mandaluyong Science High School Junior High school
38 CHRISTINE P. GESTIADA Good Shepherd's Fold, Inc. Junior High school
39 CJ Rolan C. Hullana Southern Luzon State University- Main Campus College
40 Clarita A. Caja SLSU-CAS-LLHD College
41 CONCEPCION OSINA-FUNDEMERA  Sagad High School  Junior High school
42 CRISEL JOY C. ALAMAG DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION- SDO BATANGAS PROVINCE Junior High school
43 CRISTINA B.MATIMTIM Marinduque Academy Junior High school
44 CYD V. VILLAREAL Mater Ecclesiae School Senior High school
45 DAISY E. MORAN AGUSAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL/SCIENCE DEPT Junior High school
46 DAISY S. BELESARIO DEPED QUEZON - VILLA PEREZ NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL Junior High school
47 DEEJAY A. MORENO Philippine Normal University - Mindanao (Student) N/A (Student)
48 Dentor Nanong SLSU/CAS/Soc Sci College
49 Devie S. Bello CIT College
50 Dhenalyn A. Dejelo SLSU College of Allied Medicine  College
51 DORENE BIROL BALETE ACADEMY, INC.  Senior High school
52 Dorothy J. Naval PNU-Manila College
53 EARL FRANCIS C. MERILLES QUEZON CITY SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL Junior High school
54 Edelyn G. Depalco Llorente National High School Junior High school
55 Dr. Editha E. De Jesus  CAS - MNSD Graduate School
56 Edralin A. General  CTU-Danao Campus College
57 Efren II C. Deocades Medical Technology Department College
58 ELVIRA D. FALCON DEPED-LIBERTAD NHS Junior High school
59 EMMANUEL N. SAKAY St. John Bosco IAS Senior High school
60 Essex Vladimer Samaniego  Mathematics and Natural Science Department  College
61 EVA B. DEOCAREZA DEPED PHILIPPINES Junior High school
62 Evangeline B. Mecija  Gumaca Campus  College
63 Faye Madeleine U. Carranza Camarines Norte State College College
64 Dr. Felix B. Lampos, Jr. SLSU-JGE TAGKAWAYAN College
65 Fidesmarie A. Villenas SLSU - CAS- MNSD College
66 Flordeliza O. Babat Science-math dept College
67 Florence G Quero New Era University/ Integrated School Junior High school
68 Florentino I. de Guzman DepEd-Bukal Sur National High School Junior High school
69 Geraldine N. Contreras  Southern Luzon State University  College
70 GERVIN S. TANDINGAN Nueva Ecija University of Science and Technology Senior High school
71 GILBERT M. QUEZADA Andabuen National High School Junior High school
72 Gilberto C. Venzuela CAS/MNSD College
73 Giovani P. Mercado Adventist University of the Philippines College
74 GLADYS ANNE E. SARMIENTO Pulo National High School Junior High school
75 GRACE JOY A. SALUMBIDES Marcial B. Villanueva National High School Senior High school
76 Hazel Olive S. San Juan, M.Sc. Partido State University College
77 Ian G. Merilo Marcial B. Villanueva National High School Junior High school
78 Ian L. Bustamante DepEd Bulacan / Parada National High School Senior High school
79 Irene Irna C. Lomibao SLSU\ CAS \MNSD College
80 IRISH B. GENERAL Lonoy National High School Junior High school
81 IRISH ROCHUA O. MANGUERRA  SOUTHERN LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY MAIN CAMPUS (COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES)  College
82 Irish T. Valdeavilla Southern Luzon State University/College of Arts and Sciences College
83 Jan Marie P. Lubuguin SLSU-Infanta College
84 Janelle A. Punzalan CAS College
85 JANET BRIGIDA A. CATIPON DEPED PAMPANGA-MACABEBE HIGH SCHOOL Junior High school
86 Janet P. Espinosa  Carlos Hilado Memorial State College  College
87 JANET T. BUSICO Polanco NHS Extension-Isis Junior High school
88 Janiene C. Coraza Manila Cathedral School - Science Department Junior High school
89 JASMIN B. TIONGSON TANGOS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL - Senior High School Department Senior High school
90 JASON M. MADRONERO Department of Education Schools Division of Ozamiz City Junior High school
91 JEANNY ZILLE ORIO CENTINO  Llamera national high school - volunteer teacher  Senior High school
92 JED FRANK S. MARQUESES SLSU-CAS College
93 Jefferson S. Valdez Don Honorio Ventura State University  College
94 JEFFREY M. TABLON Libertad National High School Senior High school
95 JEFFREY P. ENCINAS RMSMNNHS / DEPED SOUTHERN LEYTE Junior High school
96 JENNIFER V. PALINLIN Department of Education Junior High school
97 JENNIFER I. DOMINGO  Ramon Magsaysay High School  Junior High school
98 JENNILYN R. ICASAS Department of Education -Aguinaldo T. Repiedad Sr. Integrated School Junior High school
99 JERIC PAUL RAMOS CADIZ Mariano Marcos State University, College of Arts and Sciences, Department of Physical Sciences College
100 JESSEBELLE V. SARMIENTO UNIVERSITY OF SAN JOSE RECOLETOS Junior High school
101 Jessel A. Legaspi Gospel Light Christian Academy Junior High school
102 JESSELIN C. CACHO CAINTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL Senior High school
103 Jessica Abuel Sabas CAM College
104 JEXTER C. MANUEL  Teacher  College
105 JHONAR L. ARENAS Marinduque Midwest College College
106 Jireh Ramos Rosales Davao Oriental State College of Science and Technology College
107 JO ADRIANNE A. ESPIRITU PRESIDENT RAMON MAGSAYSAY STATE UNIVERSITY College
108 Joana Marie P. del Rio SLSU-Tiaong College
109 JOANAH MAE ROSALES BILLONED LEMERY COLLEGES Senior High school
110 Jobert G. Lomboy SLSU ALABAT College
111 JOCELLE MAY V. DINULOS Ozamiz City National High School- Science Department Junior High school
112 John C. Chua DepEd-Quezon Senior High school
113 John Kenneth B. Taneo University of Cebu Senior High school
114 Johnny Serquiña Alferez Saint francis School Junior High school
115 Jonel M. Corral Batangas State University College
116 Josephine Abuel Camson SLSU College of Arts and Sciences - Mathematics and Natural Sciences Department College
117 Josephine L. Belen  MSEUF, Lucena City College of Education  College
118 Josephine M. Loto Kasarinlan High School Junior High school
119 Josielyn M. Desamero  South Hill School, Inc.  Senior High school
120 Josua Gatchalian Alvarez, LPT Philippine High School for the Arts Junior High school
121 Jules Mark Obiedo Abgao Southwestern University PHINMA  Senior High school
122 Julia Lea B. Radovan SLSU Lucban LLHD College
123 Julieta A. Lindo SLSU  College
124 KATHERINE CRIS P. OLIVA Dao National High School Junior High school
125 KATHLEEN O. PORNOBI SLSU College
126 Keanu Jeff Diso Sales Eylim Christian Academy Senior High school
127 Kenneth M. Senados University of Science and Technology of Southern Philippines College
128 Khriztine Ann D. An DepEd Junior High school
129 Kristine Cloudith C. Jarlan College of Arts and Sciences Southern Luzon State University College
130 KRISTOFFER PAUL C. OBISPO Gordon College College
131 LAURICE M. LAMPAS Dasmariñas West National High School Junior High school
132 LEILA P LAGMAY Sta Teresa College  Senior High school
133 Leonisa O. Bernardo SLSU Graduate School Graduate School
134 Lester C. Aronze San Martin National High School Senior High school
135 LIZA E. GAYATAO SCHOOL MIDDLE SCHOOL
136 LORENELL E. UMBREIT, LPT Manuel S. Enverga University Foundation/CAS College
137 Lorenz Emmanuel A. Cuerpo Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Valenzuela Senior High school
138 LOURDES YAMBAO GUPIT KALAYAAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL Junior High school
139 LOVELY M. HERRERA Judge Juan Luna High School Junior High school
140 LUCKY PEARL EVARISTO BALASOLLA SAN JOSE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL Senior High school
141 Lyn C. Mañago San Francisco National High School Junior High school
142 Ma. Chat Donna V. Ofilas Ramon Magsaysay High School Junior High school
143 MA. CRISTINA MIRATA ADALID OKIOT NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL/ DepEd Junior High school
144 Ma. Elna R. Cosejo SSD College
145 MA. HAZEL G. ALVAREZ DepEd Junior High school
146 Ma. Joyusa B. Yamog, LPT Aklan Academy Junior High school
147 Ma. Lou A. Bucane Westfield Science Oriented School/SHS DEPT Senior High school
148 DR. MA. LUZ P. BACANI-DASMARIÑAS Arellano University College
149 MA. SANTA S. REYES Morong NHS-SHS /Deped Bataan  Senior High school
150 Madonna R. Auditor Tanza National Trade School/DepEd Junior High school
151 MARGE JOSEPH C. SARDO Carmona Senior High School Senior High school
152 Maria Divina B. Cabarlo Dept. Of Education - Butuan City Division Senior High school
153 Maria Elizabeth D. Oabel College of Arts and Sciences, Manuel S. Enverga University College
154 Maria Gloria B. Nada Languages, Literature and Humanities College
155 Maria Luisa A. Enal Southern Luzon State University College
156 MARIA LUISA ELMA BARRETTO Southern Luzon State University College
157 MARIA NISA TEREC SUAYBAGUIO Mantacida High School Junior High school
158 Maria Rosario P. Liberato Ramon Magsaysay High School Junior High school
159 MARIA ROWENA SALVO-ORACION CAM College
160 Maria Salvacion R. Tunaya DepEd Bataan Senior High school
161 Maria Sofia M. Dela Peña PNU  Fresh Graduate
162 Maricar G. Malasa Camarin High School Junior High school
163 Maricar O. Faraon Department of Education Quezon Junior High school
164 MARIE JOY C. SALONGA Dalubhasaan ng Lungsod ng Lucena College
165 Marie Lou S. Paler Agusan National High School Junior High school
166 MARIECEL FLAVIER TENMATAY JUAN SUMULONG HIGH SCHOOL Senior High school
167 Mariechris O. Manalo Arcelo Memorial National High School Science Department Junior High school
168 Marilyn C.Laquindanum Pitogo High School-Makati City Junior High school
169 Marissa C. Esperal Social Sciences Department College
170 MARISTILA Y. NAILON DepEd-Mabolo National High School Junior High school
171 Marites A. Abigan-Loriente Love Christian Academy Intermediate Grade
172 Maritess P. De Veluz SLSU/Department of Social Sciences College
173 Marivic R. Pujalte Guinayanhan National High School Junior High school
174 Marjim Marc C. Arafiles Cherished Moments School Junior High school
175 MARK ENRIQUE B. DEOMA BACOLOD CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL Junior High school
176 MARK ENRIQUE B. DEOMA BACOLOD CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL Junior High school
177 Marshelle G. Balmeo DepEd-Mayao Parada Agricultural Integrated High School Junior High school
178 Mary Ann D. Cardiño Deped- Paradise Farns National High School Junior High school
179 Mary Grace C. De Vera Muntinlupa National High School Junior High school
180 MARY GRACE VILLALON-NOMBREFIA DepEd Junior High school
181 MARY JOY S. ALMASOL Casanayan NHS/ Science  Junior High school
182 Maryel Angelin R. Reyes Southern Luzon State University Natrural Sciences Department Laboratory Assistant College
183 MARYJANE BAIROY DALUMPINES DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION Junior High school
184 MATTHEW T. DELA CRUZ STI COLLEGE Senior High school
185 May M Dealino CAg SLSU College
186 Melena V. Quintos College of Allied Medicine College
187 Melvin D. Cadao CAM College
188 Meralyn M. Tabangcurda Deped Junior High school
189 Merrie Anne Pascual Bagsic Lawy High School Junior High school
190 MEY EIRIN GRAY F. GUILLERMO Antipolo Institute of Technology Senior High school
191 MHARVIN S. DALANGIN St. Mary's Educational Institute / Basic Education Department Junior High school
192 MHAY V. BALDONAZA Tibag High School - Tarlac City Schools Division Junior High school
193 MICHAEL ERIC DEL ROSARIO NOMBREFIA DepEd Senior High school
194 Micheal L. Lezondra,M.A.Bio.Ed. Santa Rosa Science and Technology High School Junior High school
195 Michelle Sue B. Incognito Gen. Emilio Aguinaldo National High School / DepEd Cavite  Senior High school
196 Michelle V. Ramirez CAS-SSD College
197 MIKKO HERMOSURA Immaculate Heart of Mary College-Parañaque Senior High school
198 Dr. Mirasol B. Manlapaz  Southern Luzon State University / College of Allied Medicine  College
199 Monette G. Suarez CAM SLSU College
200 Myra B. Amar Cristo Rey High School Junior High school
201 Nahla P. Rasul Department of Science and Technology -Region 12 Laboratory Staff
202 NANETTE L. SAMSON teacher Junior High school
203 NATALIA Z. OBLENA SLSU / CAS / LLHD College
204 NECY PEARL B. ALEGRO LIBERTAD NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL-SCIENCE DEPARTMENT Junior High school
205 Nicanor Guinto SLSU College
206 Noralyn A. Ngislawan  Kinama National High School  Junior High school
207 Dr. Nova D. Dunque Sindangan National High School Junior High school
208 Oscar Bryan M. Magtibay De La Salle Lipa College
209 Pacita S. Origenes CAS-MNSD College
210 PAUL M. JAVILLONAR N/A Junior High school
211 PAUL MARK S. DEL CASTILLO St. Augustine School of Nursing - Quezon City Senior High school
212 Percival C. Verano Southern Luzon State University College
213 Perlas Janice C. Sandoval Laguna State Polytechnic University San Pablo City Campus/ CAS College
214 PRINCESS ANN B. SALES Recto Memorial National High School Junior High school
215 Priscila F. Mendoza Ramon Magsaysay High School Junior High school
216 Rachell C. Gallano Laguna State Polytechnic University College
217 Redemcion D. Espejo Deped  Junior High school
218 RENATO M. VERGARA Manuel S Enverga University Foundation, College of Arts and Sciences, Dept of Natural Science and Mathematics  College
219 Rene P. Zubieto  SLSU CAS Social Sciences  College
220 RENZMARK L. RUIZ Zamboanga Del Norte National High School Junior High school
221 REUBEN JOHN A. ABALAYAN FILAMER CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY Senior High school
222 Reymann Kristian F. Zubieta Luis Palad Integrated High School Junior High school
223 REYNALDO R. PINEDA St. Anne's Catholic School Inc. Senior High school
224 REYNANTE I. ENRIQUEZ DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION ELEMENTARY
225 Reynold P. Reforma MSEUF College
226 REZA P. MONDIN Labogon National High School Junior High school
227 RHEA JOY L. PUERTO Deped-Zamboanga Sibugay Junior High school
228 Rhenzie O. Pagud Marikina Christian Integrated School Junior High school
229 RHEZA LYN C. ESPINA Deped Junior High school
230 RHOMELIE T. LAGOS Dalubhasaan ng Lungsod ng Lucena College
231 RIVA JEAN S. BELESARIO SOUTHERN LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY College
232 Riza Ella D. Tanan High school Teacher Junior High school
233 Robert John D. De La Cruz Rizal National Science High School/SHS Department Senior High school
234 Roberto L. Sulit SLSU-ALABAT College
235 Rochelle Anne T. Manzo dasma west national highschool Junior High school
236 DR. ROLAND P. CONANAN Martinez Memorial College College
237 ROMEO O. MAROTO College of Engineering/Electrical Engineering Department College
238 Ronnel H. Nanta None Junior High school
239 ROSABELIA C. LAMANILAO DepEd/LIBERTAD NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL Science Dept.  Junior High school
240 Rosario Rosana Lopez Calepaan Integrated School Junior High school
241 Rose Ann F. Factor Ramon Magsaysay High School, Manila Junior High school
242 Rose Ann M. Alvarez Department of Education/ Villa Perez National High School Senior High school
243 Roselainie A. Macarambon Ministry of Basic, Higher and Technical Education, BARMM Junior High school
244 ROSEMARY I. MADELO Libertad National High School Junior High school
245 ROWENA REMOJO SAZON Biology Department/President Ramon Magsaysay State University College
246 Roxanne R. Baguanga Tagum National Trade School Junior High school
247 ROYLAN A. ALMACEN RN RM MSN SLSU MAIN, CAM DEPARTMENT College
248 RUSSEL T. SOLTURA, PhD DEPED QUEZON Senior High school
249 Sammy Boy L. Cañeso  DepEd Teacher from Samar  Senior High school
250 Sandra D. Elma CAM Southern Luzon State University College
251 Sarah Jane N. Bedienes Deped- Pulo National High School Junior High school
252 MARIEBETH P. SEÑO CAS - MNSD College
253 SHARON S. TURLA Department of Education Senior High school
254 SHEENA MAE E. CUENCA Libertad National High School Senior High school
255 SHENNA MAY R. OLIVAR INDANG CHRISTIAN ACADEMY Junior High school
256 Shiela B. Abion SLSU-MNSD College
257 Shiela M. Manzanilla LLHD/ College of Arts and Sciences/SLSU College
258 SYLVIA C. BADILLO DepEd/Pedro Guevara Memorial National High School Junior High school
259 THANIE BLESS NINA A. NADAL DepEd - Bais City Junior High school
260 Thelma R. Babia SLSU-CAM College
261 THERESA A. POSADAS Ramon magsaysay high school Junior High school
262 Dr. Vanesa P. Patron Sindangan National High School Junior High school
263 Viola A. Ramos Adventist University of the Philippines Chemistry Department College
264 WILFREDO B. BARRERA JR. Mathematics and Natural Sciences College
265 Wilma L. Comia SLSU- Judge Guillermo Eleazar College
266 Winnie N. Camigla SLSU/MNSD College
267 ZENY B. ODON Gen. Macarthur Central Elementary School  Elementary 
268 Zina Rose R. Vito Southern Luzon State University /CAS Laboratory  College
Comments